Director: Matthew Gravelle
Producer: Matthew Gravelle/S4C
Animation: Matthew Gravelle
Year: 2003
Running Time: 3'20"
Format: Beta SP/Digi Beta/DVD/Mini DV
Ratio: 16:9
Technique: 2D Drawn Animation
Colour: Colour
Sound: Matthew Gravelle
Music: -
Language: Silent
Subtitles: -

Synopsis
Three taps battle their differences to conclude a rhythmic tune.

Background
Commissioned by Welsh broadcasting station S4C as part of their Short Shorts scheme, the film received several awards and nominations including The Best Debut Award at the KROK International Animated Film Festival, Ukraine (2004), the Illyes Foundation Prize at the Alter-Native 12th International Short Film Festival, Romania (2004) and a Welsh BAFTA award for Best Newcomer, Cardiff (2003).

Success:
- 6th International Cartoons & Comics Festival, Italy (Selected for the Competition Program 2004)
- 9th International Short & Independent Film Festival, Dhaka (2005)
- 9th Malaysian Video Awards Festival, Kuala Lumpur (2004)
- 10th International Animation Festival Hiroshima, Japan (Selected for the Competition Program 2004)
- 12th International Animation Festival of Brazil - Anima Mundi, Brazil (2004)
- 16th Ankara International Film Festival, Turkey (Selected for the International Short and Animation Film Screening 2005)
- 20th International Festival of Films for Children and Young Adults, Iran (2005)
- 20th International Short Film Festival Hamburg, Germany (Selected for the Three-Minute-Quickie Competition 2004)
- 40th Chicago International Film Festival, USA (Selected for the Animation Short Competition 2004)
- Alter-Native 12th International Short Film Festival, Romania (Selected for the Competition Program & winner of Illyes Foundation Prize 2004)
- Animated Encounters International Animation Festival, Bristol (Selected for The Best of British screening 2005)
- Aspen Shortfest, Aspen (Selected for the Competition Programme 2005)
- Brief Encounters 10th International Short Film Festival, Bristol (2004)
- Britspotting - British & Irish Film Festival, Berlin (Selected for the Animation Short Film Program 2005)
- Cannes Film Festival, France (Part of The British Council Touring Programme 2004)
- Cardiff Screen Festival, Cardiff (Shortlisted for a DM Davies Award 2004)
- Celtic Film and Television Festival, Cardiff (Nominated for 'Best Animation' and The Frank Copplestone First Time Director Award 2005)
- Chichester Film Festival, Chichester (Selected for the Shorts Competition 2004)
- Exground Filmfest, Germany (2004)
- Ffresh, Aberystwyth (2004)
- Filmfest Dresden, Germany (Selected for the International Short Competition and Online Competition 2004)
- Film Festival of Nations, Austria (Winner of the Bronze Prize for Best Short Film 2004)
- Flanders International Film Festival, Belgium (2004)
- Flip Animation Festival, Wolverhampton (2004)
- International Animated Film Festival, Vilnius (Selected for the Competition Program 2004)
- KROK International Animated Film Festival, Ukraine (Selected for the Competition Program and winner of The Best Debut Award 2004)
- Matita Film Festival, Italy (Selected for the Competition Program 2004)
- Motovun Film Festival, Croatia (Selected for the short film category Motovun On-line 2003)
- Philadelphia Film Festival, USA (2004)
- SAND 2004, Swansea (2004)
- Selected to be included in The Best of British Animation Awards DVD collection (2004)
- Selected to be included in the BFI Starting Stories DVD collection (2006)
- Selected to be included in the BFI Educational DVD for Mexico (2012)
- Selected by Creative Scotland for their educational intranet GLOW (2011)
- Selected for television broadcast in CIS territory on Mini Movie Channel (2007)
- Selected for television broadcast in the USA through Indie Film Café (2005)
- Taipei Golden Horse Film Festival, Taiwan (2004)
- Taiwan International Animation Festival, Taiwan (Selected for The Best of the World screening 2005)
- Taiwan International Children's Television & Film Festival, Taiwan (2005)
- The Blue Room, Edinburgh (2005)
- The British Animation Awards, London (Nominated for Most Creative Use Of Sound and shortlisted for the Public Choice award 2004)
- The British Council Tour Programme, Turkey (2005)
- The International Festival of Cinema and Technology, USA Tour (2007)
- Welsh BAFTA Awards, Cardiff (Nominated for Best Animation and winner of the Best Newcomer Award 2003)